Share |
Go
New
Find
Notify
Tools
Reply
  
Gainesville TD & TS Final Qualifying
 Login/Join
 
DRR Sportsman
Picture of David Gerard
posted
www.DragRaceCentral.com


Fri, 25 Sep 2020, 16:29 PM

Top Dragster presented by Vortech Superchargers Qualifying, Session #2 Final Order




GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Order Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Top Dragster presented by Vortech Superchargers at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 51st annual Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

1 2114 Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, American-Chevy 6.103 227.73 227.73
2 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Richmond VA, Race Tech-Chevy 6.134 224.25 224.25
3 4911 Darian Boesch, Ponchatoula LA, Miller-Chevy 6.188 228.00 228.00
4 C132 Camrie Caruso, Fairport NY, Racecraft-Bran 6.198 231.83 231.83
5 2415 Robert May, Kinsey AL, Racecraft-Chevy 6.255 221.20 221.20
6 444B Wayne Landry, St. Bernard LA, American-Chevy 6.260 219.86 220.37
7 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, Elite-Chevy 6.380 216.13 216.13
8 202R Ric Mills, Arcadia FL, Mullis-Chevy 6.777 199.85 199.85
9 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Fult 6.781 199.11 199.11
10 232 Clint Riley, Greenville FL, Maddox-MRE 7.069 184.09 184.09
11 2073 George Ebel, Naples FL, Worthy-Chevy 7.093 187.21 187.21
12 28 Maverick Palmatier, DeLand FL, Miller-Chevy 7.129 188.36 188.36
13 207 Michele Leo, Mount Ulla NC, Miller-Wilk 7.205 184.12 184.12
14 2020 Chris Roe, Morriston FL, Precision-Ford 7.492 179.83 179.83

==========================


Fri, 25 Sep 2020, 15:32 PM

Top Sportsman presented by Vortech Superchargers Qualifying, Session #2 Final Order




GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Order Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Top Sportsman presented by Vortech Superchargers at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 51st annual Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

1 9 Lester Johnson, Cynthiana KY, '55 Bel Air 6.413 232.59 232.59
2 45 Darian Boesch, Kenner LA, '18 Camaro 6.424 226.43 226.43
3 1357 John Benoit, Montpelier VT, '15 Corvette 6.546 210.11 210.11
4 J275 Jacky Bennett, Palatka FL, '16 Camaro 6.603 209.23 209.23
5 2459 Tommy Turner, Naples FL, '12 GXP 6.664 209.98 209.98
6 1 Sandy Wilkins, Mount Ulla NC, '69 Camaro 6.730 205.47 205.47
7 27 Jackie Robison, Greer SC, '66 Nova 6.769 202.03 202.03
8 119K Freddy Perkins, Higganum CT, '57 Bel Air 6.924 197.91 198.55
9 25 John Taylor, Naples FL, '99 Dakota 7.063 194.52 194.52
10 241 Mark Roberts, Orange Lake FL, '63 Corvette 7.441 171.93 177.46
11 2764 Tom Skubic, Anna Maria FL, '98 Monte Carlo 7.513 179.61 179.61
12 2907 Cory Teaster, Cleveland NC, '67 Corvette 7.780 179.47 179.97
13 202R Ric Mills, Arcadia FL, '87 Firenza 9.091 120.29 120.29



Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
 
Posts: 375 | Location: Fullerton, CA | Registered: June 08, 2008Reply With QuoteReport This Post
  Powered by Social Strata  
 


© DragRaceResults.com 2022