Share |
DragRaceResults.Com    Bracket Talk    Bracket Talk Forum  Hop To Forum Categories  Race Results    2018 BTE KOC Series Presented by McMurtry Racing Engines Event 1 Results
Go
New
Find
Notify
Tools
Reply
  
2018 BTE KOC Series Presented by McMurtry Racing Engines Event 1 Results
 Login/Join
 
DRR Sportsman
posted
BTE King of the Coast Series Presented by David McMurtry Racing Engines
AutoZone Event 1 Results-Gulfport Dragway-Gulfport, MS

Long Distance Award-Spencer Massey-Dallas, TX

Wild Card Winners
Saturday
Electronics-Daniel Rolison
Footbrake-Mike Barnett
Sportsman-Greg Bunch

Sunday
Electronics-Steven Barnett
Footbrake-Timmy Fieramusca
Sportsman-Dalton Taylor

Friday Feb. 16 $1,500 Gamblers
WIN-Opie Pearce-Gulfport, MS
R/U-Peyton Sandrock-Bay St Louis, MS
Semi-Wayne Landry, Thad Smith

Saturday Feb. 17
Electronics
WIN-AJ Ashe-Gulfport, MS
R/U-Ala Wickell-Saraland, AL
Semi-Wayne Henry, Clint Dishman
Rd. of 7-Doug Clark, Freddie Fails, AJ Ashe

Footbrake
WIN-Matt Nowling-Navarre, FL
R/U-John Vance-Mobile, AL
Semi-Matt Nowling, Danny Paul
Rd of 7-Thomas Holley, Stennis Roberts, Paul Romel

Poo Poo’s Turkey Day 10 Granders Jr Dragster 8&9
WIN-Maddie Chese
R/U-Bryce Fairley-Gulfport, MS
Semi-Dalton Lipscomb

Rolison Firestone Jr. Dragster 10-12
WIN-Gunner Williamson-Hattiesburg, MS
R/U-Maddie Chesne-
Semi-Halie Nye, Nathan Ramer

M.E.C. Trucking Jr. Dragster 13-17
WIN-Lane Scott-Goodway, AL
R/U-Bryce Stansbury-
Semi-Jacob Hickey, Colin Landry

Velocity Racing Carbs Sportsman
WIN-Dalton Taylor-Moselle, MS
R/U-Nicky Wentzell-Perkinston, MS
Semi-E. Ayer

Sunday Feb. 18
Electronics
WIN-Alan Wickell-Saraland, AL
R/U-AJ Ashe-Gulfport, MS
Semi-Britany Ezell
Rd. of 6-Daniel Rolison, Tommy Castanedo, Robert Vance

Footbrake
WIN-Travis Lipscomb-Central, LA
R/U-Opie Pearce-Gulfport, MS
Semi-Danny Paul-Mobile, AL
Rd of 6-Timmy Fieramusca, Robby Mullins, Travis Lipscomb

Poo Poo’s Turkey Day 10 Granders Jr Dragster 8&9
WIN-Bryce Fairley-Gulport, MS
R/U-Zack Pearce-Gulfport, MS
Semi-Layne Lewis

Rolison Firestone Jr. Dragster 10-12
WIN-Griffin Hatcher-Pace, FL
R/U-Blaine Richardson-Mobile, AL
Semi-Alissa Ortego, Jace Sandrock

M.E.C. Trucking Jr. Dragster 13-17
WIN-Colin Landry-Prairieville, LA
R/U-Selena Bailey-New Orleans, LA
Semi-Colby Jerkins, Rebecca Guidry

Velocity Racing Carbs Sportsman
WIN-Dalton Taylor-Moselle, MS
R/U-Nicky Wentzell-Perkinston, MS
Semi-Randy Fischer, Greg Bunch
 
Posts: 127 | Location: Gulfport, MS | Registered: September 01, 2005Reply With QuoteReport This Post
  Powered by Social Strata  
 

DragRaceResults.Com    Bracket Talk    Bracket Talk Forum  Hop To Forum Categories  Race Results    2018 BTE KOC Series Presented by McMurtry Racing Engines Event 1 Results

© DragRaceResults.com 2018